Privacy Policy

Mythalore Comics Privacy Policy


Our contact details

Name: Sami Richards

E-mail: mythalore@gmail.com


The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Email Addresses


How we get the personal information and why we have it

The personal information we process is provided to us directly by you to update you on the creative work of Sami Richards via email.

We will not share this information.

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), your consent is the lawful basis we rely on for processing this information. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting mythalore@gmail.com


How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored via buttondown. More information: https://buttondown.email/privacy


Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances. 

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please contact us at mythalore@gmail.com if you wish to make a request.


How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at mythalore@gmail.com.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk